Lenovo 10Gbps Ethernet Fiber Module by Intel

Part number:0C19488

Web Price:
$279.99

Ships in 5-7 business days

Overview

Overview

Lenovo introduces the X520 series dual port 10Gb server Ethernet adapters by Intel to provide you with the best connectivity scalability and performance via the PCIe slot. To ensure maximum flexibility, Lenovo offers the short range (SR) 850 nm optic module to support the ability to any combination of the SFP+ optical modules, direct attach copper cables on the X520 Adapters . This enables customers to create the configuration that best meets the needs of their data center environment.- Operating temperature range from 0 °C to +70 °C case temperature - 850 nm SFP transceivers - Up to 300m with 10Gb transfer rate
Tech Specs

Tech Specs

Part number
0C19488
Other Information
- Microsoft Windows Server 2003(32-bit and 64-bit) - Microsoft Windows Server 2008 (32-bit and 64-bit) - Microsoft Windows Server 2008 R2 - Microsoft Small Business Server® 2011 - Novell SLES 10 (32-bit and 64-bit) - Novell SLES 11 (32-bit and 64-bit) - RHEL (RedHat Enterprise Linux) 5 (32-bit and 64-bit) - RHEL (RedHat Enterprise Linux) 6 (32-bit and 64-bit) - VMware ESX 5 support
Ship Group
- Lenovo 10Gbps Ethernet Fiber Module by Intel - Warranty book
Interface Bus
PCI Express
Form Factor
--
Compatible Networks
Ethernet
Network Speed
10Gbps
Network on Planar
No
Interface
FiberChannel
Wake on LAN Capable
Yes
Agency Approvals & Certifications
FCC Class B - Part 15 Subpart B (47 CRF),VCCI,UL,KC (Korea),BSMI,C-Tick,CE
Maximum Operating Humidity
90
Maximum Operating Humidity Units
%
Minimum Operating Humidity
10
Minimum Operating Humidity Units
%
Maximum Operating Temperature
55
Maximum Operating Temperature Units
C
Minimum Operating Temperature
0
Minimum Operating Temperature Units
C
Depth Metric
15.00
Depth
15.00 mm
Depth Metric Units
mm
Depth (US)
0.59 in
Height Metric
10.0
Height
10.0 mm
Height Metric Units
mm
Height (US)
0.39 in
Max Operating Humidity + Units
90%
Min Operating Humidity + Units
10%
Max Operating Temperature + Units
55 C
Min Operating Temperature + Units
0 C
Weight US
0.07
Weight US Units
lbs
Weight Metric
0.030
Weight Metric Units
Kg
Width Metric
15.00
Width
15.00 mm
Width Metric Units
mm
Width (US)
0.59 in
Warranty Period
One year
Warranty Type
Customer Replaceable Unit
Reviews

Reviews